Slot · player guide
Coven Rising
Prepare to awaken a powerful magic circle in Coven Rising , where several modifiers can reshape every spin. Each position spins independently on a unique 1-4-7-6-7-4-1 grid, where blanks with no value can land alongside paying symbols.
18+ · game information · no real-money play here
Game details checked 24 Sept 2026How we check games
60-second guide
What matters at a glance
Free play
Demo unavailable right now
We do not currently have a reliable free-play session for this game. The confirmed details and gameplay images are still available below.
Look for
Features worth trying
- Clusters of 5+ matching symbols pay on a 1-4-7-6-7-4-1…
Clusters of 5+ matching symbols pay on a 1-4-7-6-7-4-1 grid, before each winning symbol position and the centre position respin.
- A range of modifier symbols can hit the central…
A range of modifier symbols can hit the central position during the base and bonus games, either upgrading symbols, transforming blanks, adding wilds, or collecting coin values.
- 3-6 scatters trigger the bonus game with 12-24 free…
3-6 scatters trigger the bonus game with 12-24 free spins, where two scatters retrigger the feature.
Game overview
What is Coven Rising?
Prepare to awaken a powerful magic circle in Coven Rising , where several modifiers can reshape every spin. Each position spins independently on a unique 1-4-7-6-7-4-1 grid, where blanks with no value can land alongside paying symbols. Clusters of five or more matching symbols award wins before all winning positions respin. Special modifier symbols can land on the central grid position, each activating a different modifier for the current spin. One of four standard or four enhanced modifiers can be triggered during the base and bonus games, either collecting coin values up to 500x, upgrading the value of paying symbols, transforming blanks to paying symbols, or adding wilds to the grid. The centre position also respins following every win. Landing 3-6 scatter symbols triggers the bonus game with 12-24 free spins. If an enhanced coin collect modifier is triggered during the feature, coin values remain on the reels and can accumulate, while symbol upgrades that result from a modifier symbol are persistent. What to expect: Clusters of 5+ matching symbols pay on a 1-4-7-6-7-4-1 grid, before each winning symbol position and the centre position respin. A range of modifier symbols can hit the central position during the base and bonus games, either upgrading symbols, transforming blanks, adding wilds, or collecting coin values. 3-6 scatters trigger the bonus game with 12-24 free spins, where two scatters retrigger the feature. Collected coin values can accumulate and symbol upgrades can be persistent throughout the feature.
How it plays
The features that shape the game
Coven Rising is listed as a Video Slot from Pragmatic Play.
Clusters of 5+ matching symbols pay on a 1-4-7-6-7-4-1…
Clusters of 5+ matching symbols pay on a 1-4-7-6-7-4-1 grid, before each winning symbol position and the centre position respin.
A range of modifier symbols can hit the central…
A range of modifier symbols can hit the central position during the base and bonus games, either upgrading symbols, transforming blanks, adding wilds, or collecting coin values.
3-6 scatters trigger the bonus game with 12-24 free…
3-6 scatters trigger the bonus game with 12-24 free spins, where two scatters retrigger the feature.
Collected coin values can accumulate and symbol upgrades can…
Collected coin values can accumulate and symbol upgrades can be persistent throughout the feature.
Before you play
Does Coven Rising match what you want?
Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.
What this game offers
- Video Slot format from Pragmatic Play
- Balanced session pace
- Clusters of 5+ matching symbols pay on a 1-4-7-6-7-4-1…
- A range of modifier symbols can hit the central…
- 3-6 scatters trigger the bonus game with 12-24 free…
What to check first
- This page lists RTP at 96.42%; confirm it in the version you open.
- Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
- Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.
Quick answers
Coven Rising FAQ
Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.
Can I play Coven Rising for free?
Not right now. We have not found a reliable free-play session for Coven Rising, so we do not show a broken launch.
What type of game is Coven Rising?
Coven Rising is listed as a Video Slot from Pragmatic Play. The confirmed features are listed above.
What is the RTP of Coven Rising?
The RTP shown for Coven Rising is 96.42%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.
Can I play for real money here?
No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.
Game facts
Coven Rising numbers and features
These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.
Payouts & risk
- RTP
- 96.42%
- Maximum win
- 5,000×
- Minimum bet
- 0.2
Reels & wins
- Payout system
- Cluster Pays
Release & devices
- Theme
- Gems, Magic, Fantasy, Celtic
Check real-money availability
This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.
Advertiser disclosure


