Slot · player guide

Empire Rise of Rome

Spin the reels and become a legend ...

18+ · game information · no real-money play here

Game details checked 10 Sept 2026How we check games

Empire Rise of Rome slot artwork
Game typeVideo Slot
RTP93.72%
VolatilityMedium

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Demo unavailable right now

We do not currently have a reliable free-play session for this game. The confirmed details and gameplay images are still available below.

Demo being checkedEmpire Rise of RomeWorldMatch
Empire Rise of Rome slot artwork
We are checking this demoThe game details are ready. Free play will appear here once we know it starts and plays properly.Browse playable demos
Free demo · being checked

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Bonus

    Bonus

  2. FreeSpins

    FreeSpins

  3. Wild

    Wild

Game overview

What is Empire Rise of Rome?

In the heart of the Roman Empire, where power and glory collide.

How it plays

The features that shape the game

Spin the reels and become a legend ...

Bonus

Bonus

FreeSpins

FreeSpins

Wild

Wild

Before you play

Does Empire Rise of Rome match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Video Slot format from WorldMatch
  • Medium volatility
  • Bonus
  • FreeSpins
  • Wild

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 93.72%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Empire Rise of Rome FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Empire Rise of Rome for free?

Not right now. We have not found a reliable free-play session for Empire Rise of Rome, so we do not show a broken launch.

What type of game is Empire Rise of Rome?

Empire Rise of Rome is listed as a Video Slot from WorldMatch. Spin the reels and become a legend ...

What is the RTP of Empire Rise of Rome?

The RTP shown for Empire Rise of Rome is 93.72%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Empire Rise of Rome numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
93.72%
Volatility
Medium

Reels & wins

Reel layout
5×3
Ways to win
10

Release & devices

Platforms
Desktop, Mobile

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure