Slot · player guide

Rampage Golden Hits

Join our Nordic warriors and fight for glory and gold! This thrilling slot adventure offers 1024 ways to win on 5 reels and 4 rows, with many exciting features such as Golden Hits, Bonus Spins and Wild Substitutions.

18+ · game information · no real-money play here

Game details checked 17 Sept 2026How we check games

Rampage Golden Hits slot artwork
Game typeVideo Slot
RTP96%
VolatilityHIGH
Maximum win5.000×

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Demo unavailable right now

We do not currently have a reliable free-play session for this game. The confirmed details and gameplay images are still available below.

Free demoRampage Golden HitsWildcat Gaming
Rampage Golden Hits slot artwork
No free demo yetWe have the game details, but we have not found a reliable free-play version yet.Browse playable demos
Demo not listed yet

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Scatter Symbols

    Scatter Symbols

  2. Wild Substitutions

    Wild Substitutions

  3. Bonus Spins

    Bonus Spins

Game overview

What is Rampage Golden Hits?

Join our Nordic warriors and fight for glory and gold! This thrilling slot adventure offers 1024 ways to win on 5 reels and 4 rows, with many exciting features such as Golden Hits, Bonus Spins and Wild Substitutions. Win up to 1.000x the bet by landing 9 Golden Shields or get lucky by triggering Bonus Spins with the chance to get awarded 30 Spins and a x10 win multiplier, significantly increasing the potential for big rewards. For those eager to jump straight into the action, the game offers three Bonus Buy options, allowing instant access to Bonus Spins and Win Multiplicator! Rampage Golden Hits delivers a slot experience, where only the boldest warriors will claim victory!

How it plays

The features that shape the game

Rampage Golden Hits is listed as a Video Slot from Wildcat Gaming.

Scatter Symbols

Scatter Symbols

Wild Substitutions

Wild Substitutions

Bonus Spins

Bonus Spins

Win Multiplier

Win Multiplier

Bonus Wheel

Bonus Wheel

Bonus Buy

Bonus Buy

Before you play

Does Rampage Golden Hits match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Video Slot format from Wildcat Gaming
  • HIGH volatility
  • Scatter Symbols
  • Wild Substitutions
  • Bonus Spins

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 96%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

Rampage Golden Hits FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play Rampage Golden Hits for free?

Not right now. We have not found a reliable free-play session for Rampage Golden Hits, so we do not show a broken launch.

What type of game is Rampage Golden Hits?

Rampage Golden Hits is listed as a Video Slot from Wildcat Gaming. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of Rampage Golden Hits?

The RTP shown for Rampage Golden Hits is 96%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

Rampage Golden Hits numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
96%
Volatility
HIGH
Hit rate
MEDIUM
Maximum win
5.000×

Reels & wins

Reel layout
5×4
Ways to win
1024
Payout system
Ways

Bonus features

Free spins
Yes
Bonus buy
Yes
Jackpot
Yes

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure