Free slot demo · player guide

THE Kingdom of Cardia TM

Enter THE KINGDOM OF CARDIA TM , where royal houses of the 4 suits compete for supremacy. This captivating THE Series game from Betsoft’s premium line of theme-driven video slots offers 5 reels, 4 rows, lightning-fast gameplay, and 1024 ways to win.

18+ · free play · no account or deposit

Game details checked 19 Aug 2026How we check games

THE Kingdom of Cardia TM slot artwork
Game typeVideo Slot
RTP96.1%
VolatilityHigh
Release date18 Jun 2026

60-second guide

What matters at a glance

Free play

Play THE Kingdom of Cardia TM here

Open the game below to check its pace, controls and features. Free play stays on SlotsCollector.

Free demoTHE Kingdom of Cardia TMBetsoft
Plays here
THE Kingdom of Cardia TM slot artwork
Free play · opens here

No sign-up · no deposit · full screen available

Live demo checked 26 Aug 2026Sound controls stay inside the game

Look for

Features worth trying

  1. Cash and Bonus Prizes

    The KEY OF CARDIA symbol triggers payouts in the base game when it creates a winning combination with CASH and BONUS PRIZE symbols.

  2. Multiplier Wilds

    During FREE SPINS, WILDS become MULTIPLIER WILDS and reveal a 2x or 5x multiplier!

  3. Pick Feature

    3+ SCATTERS trigger the PICK FEATURE. Choose between FREE SPINS or the ULTRA KINGDOM BONUS SPIN! If you pick the BONUS SPIN, you will get 1 FREE SPIN guaranteed to award 1 of the following features: CASH symbols with values or BONUS PRIZES, a round of PLINKO GAME, or HI-STRIKE SMASH GAME!

Game overview

What is THE Kingdom of Cardia TM?

Enter THE KINGDOM OF CARDIA TM , where royal houses of the 4 suits compete for supremacy. This captivating THE Series game from Betsoft’s premium line of theme-driven video slots offers 5 reels, 4 rows, lightning-fast gameplay, and 1024 ways to win. THE KINGDOM OF CARDIA TM delivers a distinctive gameplay experience packed with features that add excitement and create enormous win opportunities. Choose between PICK FEATURE options, play HI-STRIKE SMASH GAME or PLINKO, and watch your winnings grow. The adventure continues with dynamic bonus rounds that add depth, variety, and a wealth of choices. With royal treasures waiting to be won, THE KINGDOM OF CARDIA TM invites players on a royal journey filled with rewarding possibilities.

How it plays

The features that shape the game

THE Kingdom of Cardia TM is listed as a Video Slot from Betsoft.

Cash and Bonus Prizes

The KEY OF CARDIA symbol triggers payouts in the base game when it creates a winning combination with CASH and BONUS PRIZE symbols.

Multiplier Wilds

During FREE SPINS, WILDS become MULTIPLIER WILDS and reveal a 2x or 5x multiplier!

Pick Feature

3+ SCATTERS trigger the PICK FEATURE. Choose between FREE SPINS or the ULTRA KINGDOM BONUS SPIN! If you pick the BONUS SPIN, you will get 1 FREE SPIN guaranteed to award 1 of the following features: CASH symbols with values or BONUS PRIZES, a round of PLINKO GAME, or HI-STRIKE SMASH GAME!

Plinko Game

You will receive 4 PLINKO BALLS. Choose where to drop the balls from and watch them bounce toward the multiplier cups below!

Hi-Strike Smash Game

The reels transform into the HI-STRIKE SMASH board, where you can try your strength and see how big your prize can grow!

Buy Bonus

Purchase a round of HI-STRIKE SMASH GAME or PLINKO GAME whenever you want!

Before you play

Does THE Kingdom of Cardia TM match what you want?

Judge the format and features first. Theme alone tells you very little about how a game feels.

What this game offers

  • Video Slot format from Betsoft
  • High volatility
  • Cash and Bonus Prizes
  • Multiplier Wilds
  • Pick Feature

What to check first

  • This page lists RTP at 96.1%; confirm it in the version you open.
  • Casino stake limits and feature settings may differ from the free-play version.
  • Free play shows the mechanics, but it cannot predict a future result.

Quick answers

THE Kingdom of Cardia TM FAQ

Clear answers based on the game information and demo status available today.

Can I play THE Kingdom of Cardia TM for free?

Yes. Select “Play free demo” to open THE Kingdom of Cardia TM on this page without an account or deposit.

What type of game is THE Kingdom of Cardia TM?

THE Kingdom of Cardia TM is listed as a Video Slot from Betsoft. The confirmed features are listed above.

What is the RTP of THE Kingdom of Cardia TM?

The RTP shown for THE Kingdom of Cardia TM is 96.1%. A casino may offer a different configuration, so confirm the value in the in-game information screen.

Can I play for real money here?

No. SlotsCollector provides game information and free demos only; it does not accept bets or deposits.

Game facts

THE Kingdom of Cardia TM numbers and features

These are the details currently confirmed for this game. Check the in-game information before using real money.

Payouts & risk

RTP
96.1%
Volatility
High
Hit rate
33.80 %

Reels & wins

Reel layout
5×4
Ways to win
1024
Payout system
Ways

Release & devices

Release date
18 Jun 2026

Check real-money availability

This game may be available to play for real money at our partner sites. Availability varies by location.

Advertiser disclosure